J4859D - Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver

J4859D

Aruba

New Retail

In Stock. Receive in 2 days.

17 Items

In Stock

Aruba Original Module with Lifetime Warranty.

More details

CAD$499.00

Product Specification

Product Description HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.6 in x 2.1 in x 0.5 in
Weight 0.71 oz
Designed For HPE 18XX, 20, 25XX, 2610, 2810, 2910, 3500, 6120, 6200, 9400sl 40, E2810, E2910, E3500, EP Redundant Management Module, Gig-T PoE+ / 4-port, HP 2510-24; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530, 26XX, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 48, 29XX, 3800, 3810M 40, MACsec Advanced Module

EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.6 in
Depth 2.1 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 0.71 oz
Compatibility Information
Designed For HPE 1820-24G, 1820-24G-PoE+ (185W), 1820-48G, 1820-48G-PoE+ (370W), 20-port Gig-T PoE+/4-port SFP v2 zl Module, 2510-24 Switch, 2510-24G Switch, 2510-48 Switch, 2510-48G Switch, 2520-24G-PoE Switch, 2520-24-PoE Rack Shippable Switch, 2520-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24 Switch, 2610-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24-PPoE Switch, 2610-48 Switch, 2610-48-PoE Switch, 2810-24G Rack Shippable Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 2910-24G al Switch, 2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch, 2910-48G al Switch, 2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 6120G/XG Blade Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, E2810-48G Rack Shippable Switch, E2910-24G Rack Shippable al Switch, E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch, EP Redundant Management Module, Gig-T PoE+ / 4-port SFP v2 zl, Gig-T PoE+/12-port SFP v2 zl, HP 2510-24G Rack Shippable Switch ¦ HPE OfficeConnect 1410 24G ¦ HPE Aruba 2530-24G, 2530-24G-2SFP+, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2530-24-PoE+, 2530-48, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-2SFP+, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2530-8, 2530-8G, 2530-8G-PoE+, 2530-8-PoE+, 2615-8-PoE, 2620-24, 2620-24-PoE+, 2620-24-PoE+ Rack Shippable, 2620-24-PPoE+, 2620-24-PPoE+ Rack Shippable, 2620-48, 2620-48 Rack Shippable, 2620-48-PoE+, 2915-8G-PoE, 2920-24G, 2920-24G-PoE+, 2920-48G, 2920-48G-PoE+, 2920-48G-PoE+ 740 W, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3800-24G-2SFP+, 3800-24G-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24SFP-2SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3810M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, MACsec Advanced Module

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty, with next business day advanced replacement.
Our customers love us
Read our Reviews

Related Products