455883-B21 - HPE BLC 10GB SR SFP+ Option

455883-B21

HP Enterprise

New Retail

In Stock. Receive in 2 days.

12 Items

In Stock

CAD$155.00

Product Specification

General
Device Type   SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type   Plug-in module
Compatibility Information
Designed For   HP BLc3000 Enclosure ¦ HP BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HP BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HP ProLiant DL980 G7 ¦ HP Virtual Connect Flex-10
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots   1 x SFP+
Interfaces   1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Networking
Cabling Type   10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology   Wired
Data Link Protocol   10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate   10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance   980 ft

Warranty

1 Year
Our customers love us
Read our Reviews

Related Products