J9150A - HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

J9150A

HP Enterprise

New Retail

In Stock. Receive in 2 days.

14 Items

In Stock

CAD$495.00

Product Description

The HP J9150A is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that support the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Product Specification

General
Depth   2.2 in
Device Type   SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type   Plug-in module
Height   0.5 in
Weight   0.7 oz
Width   0.6 in
Compatibility Information
Designed For   HP E6600-24G-4XG Switch, E6600-24XG Switch, E6600-48G-4XG Switch ¦ HP ProCurve 6120XG Blade Switch
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature   158 °F
Min Operating Temperature   32 °F
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots   1 x SFP+
Interfaces   1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/UPC multi-mode x 2
Networking
Cabling Type   10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards   IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology   Wired
Data Link Protocol   10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate   10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance   980 ft
Optical Wave Length   850 nm

Warranty

Limited Lifetime
Our customers love us
Read our Reviews

Related Products