SFP-10G-SR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class SR Module MMF

SFP-10G-SR-S

Cisco

New Retail

In Stock. Receive in 2 days.

6 Items

In Stock

CAD$458.00

Product Specification

SFP-10G-SR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class SR Module, MMF

Overview 

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz * km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.
General Information
Product Name 10GBASE-SR SFP Mod Ent Class
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR-S=
Product Type SFP+
Technical Information
Application / Usage Data Networking

Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Warranty
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin Japan
Other Information
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 GB/s
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Stock Details
Manufacturer Cisco Systems
Manuf Part# SFP-10G-SR-S=

Warranty

1 Year
Our customers love us
Read our Reviews

Related Products