GLC-ZX-SMD - Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module

GLC-ZX-SMD

Cisco

New Retail

In Stock. Receive in 2 days.

2 Items

In Stock

CAD$2,495.00

Product Specification

GLC-ZX-SMD - Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module

General Information
Product Name 1000BASE-ZX SFP XCVR Module SMF 1550NM DOM
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-ZX-SMD=
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application / Usage Data Networking

Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-ZX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Warranty
Limited Warranty 90 Day
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin China
Other Information
Compatibility Cisco ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Routers
Stock Details
Manufacturer Cisco Systems
Manuf Part# GLC-ZX-SMD=

Warranty

30 Days
Our customers love us
Read our Reviews

Related Products