Sale! SFP-10G-LR - Cisco 10GB SFP+ LR Module SMF View larger

SFP-10G-LR - Cisco 10GB SFP+ LR Module SMF

SFP-10G-LR

Cisco

New Retail

In Stock. Receive in 2 days.

6 Items

In Stock

CAD$2,375.00

Product Specification

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Weight 2.6 oz

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+

Compatibility Information

Designed For Cisco Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter ¦ Cisco Nexus 5010

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support 90 days warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days

Warranty

1 Year
Our customers love us
Read our Reviews

Related Products